Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Chennai Central Railway Station

Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Chennai Central Railway Station

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 02:15 02:40
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Madurai Junction
2 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 02:15 02:40
SMTWTFS
Dehradun Madurai Junction
3 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 03:00 03:25
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
4 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 02:55 03:25
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
5 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:55 04:15
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
6 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 03:55 04:15
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
7 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 03:55 04:15
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
8 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 04:15 04:40
SMTWTFS
Guwahati Trivandrum Central
9 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 04:15 04:40
SMTWTFS
Guwahati Trivandrum Central
10 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 04:15 04:40
SMTWTFS
Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
11 16031 Andaman Express
05:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
12 16093 Lucknow Express
05:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Lucknow
13 12007 Shatabdi Express
06:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
14 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
06:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 12433 Rajdhani Express
06:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 12675 Kovai Express
06:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
17 16309 Patna Express 05:40 06:20
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
18 12509 Guwahati Express 05:40 06:20
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
19 12515 Guwahati Express 05:40 06:20
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central Guwahati
20 16057 Sapthagiri Express
06:25
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Tirupati
21 12269 Duronto Express
06:40
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 12077 Jan Shatabdi
07:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
23 12243 Duronto Express
07:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
24 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
07:25
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
25 12639 Brindavan Express
07:50
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
26 12842 Coromandel Express
08:45
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Howrah Junction
27 12656 Navjeevan Express
09:35
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
28 12687 Dehradun Express 09:20 09:45
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction Dehradun
29 16323 Shalimar Express 09:30 10:00
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
30 12507 Guwahati Express 09:30 10:00
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central Guwahati
31 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 09:30 10:00
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
32 22601 Shirdi Express
10:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
33 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 09:45 10:10
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
34 02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 00:00 11:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Kamakhya
35 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
11:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
36 16627 West Coast Express
11:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mangalore Central
37 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 11:15 11:40
SMTWTFS
Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
38 11042 Mumbai Express
11:55
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mumbai
39 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 11:35 12:05
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
40 08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special 00:00 12:45
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
41 56001 Chennai - Arakkonam Passenger 00:00 13:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Arakkonam Junction
42 12609 Bangalore Express
13:35
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
43 17311 Chennai Vasco Express
13:50
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
44 17313 Chennai Hubli Express
13:50
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Hubli
45 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 13:30 13:55
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
46 12712 Pinakini Express
14:05
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
47 16053 Tirupathi Express
14:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Tirupati
48 12679 Coimbatore Express
14:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
49 12375 Chennai Asansol Express
14:35
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Asansol Junction
50 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
14:35
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Haldia
51 12577 Bagmati Express 14:15 14:40
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
52 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 14:15 14:40
SMTWTFS
Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
53 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 00:00 15:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
54 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 00:00 15:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
55 12697 Trivandrum Express
15:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
56 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:00 15:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Kollam Junction
57 12695 Trivandrum Express
15:25
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
58 12607 Lalbagh Express
15:35
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
59 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 15:05 15:40
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
60 57239 Chennai - Gudur Passenger 00:00 16:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Gudur Junction

61 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 15:45 16:10
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
62 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 15:45 16:10
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
63 12578 Bagmati Express 15:55 16:20
SMTWTFS
Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
64 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
16:20
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
65 22860 Chennai Puri Express
16:20
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Puri
66 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
16:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
67 16203 Tirupathy Express
16:35
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Tirupati
68 12603 Hyderabad Express
16:45
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
69 12685 Mangalore Express
17:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mangalore Central
70 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 00:00 17:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
71 12027 Shatabdi Express
17:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
72 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 17:10 17:40
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
73 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
17:40
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Chhapra
74 12967 Jaipur Express
17:40
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Jaipur
75 16089 Yelagiri Express 00:00 17:55
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Jolarpettai
76 12759 Charminar Express
18:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
77 12689 Nagercoil Express
18:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
78 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 00:00 18:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
79 12615 Grand Trunk Express
19:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central New Delhi
80 12623 Trivandrum Mail
19:45
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
81 12601 Mangalore Mail
20:25
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mangalore Central
82 16041 Alleppey Express
20:45
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Alappuzha
83 16001 Chennai - Palani Express
21:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Palani
84 12852 Bilaspur Express
21:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bilaspur
85 12829 Bhubaneswar Express
21:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
86 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
21:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
87 12671 Nilagiri Express
21:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
88 16222 Mysore Express
21:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
89 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
21:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
90 12621 Tamil Nadu Express
22:00
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central New Delhi
91 12673 Cheran Express
22:10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
92 22205 Madurai Duronto Express
22:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Madurai Junction
93 12681 Coimbatore Express
22:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
94 16669 Yercaud Express
22:40
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Erode Junction
95 11028 Mumbai Mail
22:50
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mumbai
96 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 22:15 23:00
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
97 13352 Dhanbad Express 22:15 23:00
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
98 12657 Bangalore Mail
23:15
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
99 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 23:05 23:25
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
100 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 23:05 23:25
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
101 16328 Korba Express 23:05 23:25
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central Korba
102 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 23:05 23:25
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
103 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
23:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
104 12292 Yesvantpur Express
23:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
105 22682 Mysore Express
23:30
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
106 12840 Howrah Mail
23:40
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central Howrah Junction
107 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 23:20 23:45
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
108 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 23:20 23:45
SMTWTFS
Korba Trivandrum Central
109 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:20 23:45
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
110 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 23:20 23:45
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
http://www.irctcavailability.in is no way related to any government organization all information on this website is from internet for any incorrect information irctcavailability.in is not responsible

information

12437 rajdhani express schedule 12438 rajdhani exp 12442 bilaspur rajdhani 22694 banglore rajdhani AHMEDABAD JN to NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express schedule air ticket booking alipurduar to dhubri train alwar to khairthal train anand vihar terminus to gorakhpur train anand vihar to jammu tawi train list aurangabad to tirupati train fare Aurangabad-Tirupati Sankranthi Special Trains bandikui to jodhpur special train bandra bhavnagar train ticket availability bandra terminus to okha bangalore cy jn to h nizamuddin rajdhani exp schedule bangalore cy jn to h nizamuddin rajdhani express banglore train timings bbsr to new delhi train bbsr to yesvantpur train bhagat ki kothi to ahmedabad train Bharat Darshan Special Tourist Train bhavnagar to bandra train ticket bhubaneswar new delhi rajdhani express route bhubaneswar to new delhi rajdhani express 22811 bhubaneswar to new delhi train list bikaner to valsad train bilaspur jn to new delhi rajdhani express chandigarh to dibrugarh train schedule chapra to lucknow special train chennai central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express chennai central to kochuveli special train chennai central to santragachi special train chennai to kamakhya trains coimbatore to trichy train timings DARJEELING to TO DARJEELING train no 52546 darjeeling toy train delhi sarai rohilla to rajkot special trains dhubri to alipurduar train dibrugarh to chandigarh train no dibrugarh to mariani special train dibrugarh to rangiya train dibrugarh town to new delhi rajdhani express dibrugarh town to new delhi rajdhani express schedule flight ticket flight ticket booking golden chariot train gorakhpur to anand vihar special train guwahati to howrah train timings guwahati to new delhi train time table H NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL rajdhani Express schedule hapa to raipur special train hazrat nizamuddin chennai central rajdhani express schedule hazrat nizamuddin-trivandrum central rajdhani express/12432 heritage on wheels howrah to guwahati train timings howrah to new delhi rajdhani howrah to new delhi rajdhani express seat availability howrah to puri special train hyderabad mmts hyderabad to banglore trains Hyderabad to Kakinada snakranthi special Trains Hyderabad to Lingampally MMTS Trains hyderabad to visakhapatnam sankranthi 2014 special trains Indian railways Intercity Intercity train timings irctc irctc codes irctc pnr status irctc shopping irctc special trains irctc station codes irctc suburban ticket booking irctc trains jaipur to indore jn bg special train schedule jaipur to phulera jn special train schedule jaipur to solapur train time table jaipur to udaipur city train time jaisalmer to jodhpur train jammu tawi to anand vihar special train jammu tawi to new delhi rajdhani jodhpur to bandikui special train jodhpur to jaisalmer train tickets jp ypr spl train route Kacheguda to kakinada Sankranthi Special Train kamakhya lokmanya tilak express kamakhya to chennai train kamakhya to yesvantpur train timings kanpur central to mumbai cst king fisher kochuveli to chennai central special trains kochuveli to nizamuddin special train Kolkata Sunday special metro train kollam jn to visakhapatnam special trains KURSEONG to DARJEELINGSpecial tourisum train lokmanya tilak to lucknow train lucknow ne to jaipur special train schedule lucknow to lokmanya tilak train mahaparinirvan special train Maharajas Express mariani to dibrugarh train mmts mmts routes mmts services mmts train timings mmts trains mumbai central to h nizamuddin rajdhani exp mumbai central to new delhi rajdhani express mumbai cst to kanpur central mumbai rajdhani express schedule muzaffarpur to barauni train nathdwara to udaipur city special train schedule new delhi bhubaneswar rajdhani express route new delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express Schedule NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN Rajdhani Express new delhi to bhubaneswar rajdhani express route new delhi to bhubaneswar train ticket new delhi to bilaspur jn rajdhani express new delhi to bilaspur jnrajdhani express new delhi to dibrugarh rajdhani new delhi to dibrugarh town rajdhani express schedule new delhi to guwahati trains new delhi to jammu tawi rajdhani express schedule new delhi to ranchi rajdhani express new delhi to rjndr ngr bihar rajdhani new delhi to vasco da gama spl train nizamuddin to bangalore- rajdhani express timings nizamuddin to kochuveli train nizamuddin to pune special train okha to bandra terminus spl palace on wheels phulera jn to jaipur train time pnr status codes pune to nizamuddin train time table puri to howrah all train list RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE HELPLINE NUMBER - 09752490777FOR LADIES PASSENGERS railway station codes Railway station number railway stations Railway women passengers help line raipur jn to hapa special trains rajdhani express from chennai to trivandrum rajkot to santragachi special train ranchi new delhi rajdhani express schedule ranchi to new delhi rajdhani express rangiya to dibrugarh train retiring rooms reservation rjndr ngr bihar to new delhi route of new delhi ranchi rajdhani express Sankranthi Special Trains santragachi to chennai central sp santragachi to rajkot train sealdah new delhi rajdhani express schedule sealdah to delhi rajdhani express Secunderabad Station secunderabad to vijayawada trains special trains reservation secunderabad to visakhapatnam train reservation Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam AC Superfast Sankranthi Special Train SENGOTTAI EXP sengottai to manamadurai special train Shirdi Shani Signapur alongwith Jyotirlinga and rajkot shri ganganagar to bikaner train shri ganganagar to bikaner train time table sleeper train seat map solapur jn to jaipur special train timings Special Tourism Train list special train list special train schedule special trains Details special trains for sankranthi 2014 from hyderabad to kakinada special trains for sankranthi 2014 from hyderabad to visakhapatnam special trains names sultanpur to lokmanya tilak Sunday morning special train the deccan odyssey route the fairy queen train india tirupati to aurangabad trains TOLL FREE HELPLINE NUMBER 18002332534 Tourist trains train from jaipur to yeshwantpur train from khairthal to alwar Train from nampally station train number train timings trains between barauni to muzaffarpur trains between lucknow to chapra trains from chennai central to ernakulam junction trivandrum cntl to chennai central rajdhani exp trivandrum cntl to h nizamuddin rajdhani express udaipur city to jaipur spl train time udaipur city to nathdwara special train User Guide vasco da gama to new delhi train vijayawada to secunderabad train route Vintage Steam Express visakhapatnam to secunderabad train tickets booking online west Bengal www.irctc.co.in yesvantpur jn bhubaneswar trains yesvantpur jn to jaipur yesvantpur jn to jaipur special train yesvantpur to kamakhya train ypr hatia exp route